Recognizing the Upward, Bright and Young

 

RUBY WITH FACEBOOK

 

 

 

In 2005 1st State Bank began a community award to highlight and acknowledge some of the area’s best and brightest professionals under the age of 40 who have made their mark in their professions and are having an impact throughout the Great Lakes Bay area.

Qualified candidates must be nominated. Nominations are sought throughout year and reviewed by a panel of business professionals.
1st State Bank honors each years recipients at the annual RUBY Award dinner.

If you are interested in nominating a young professional please contact one of our branch offices.
All RUBY recipients and their profiles can be viewed on Facebook at RUBY Award.

RUBY AWARD RECIPIENTS

 

10th Year - 2014

Stephanie Brouet                     Jennifer Kempf                  

Anthony Crachiola                   Kristin Knoll

Sarah Fechter                          Reney Kreger

Elian E. H. Fichtner                  Scott Litle

Alan Gurski                              Tom Miller Jr.

Jennifer Holzinger 

9th Year - 2013

Eric Friedman

Rodney Iamurri

Daniel Kehres, D.C.

Kimberly Offenbecker

Steve Puvalowski

Andrew Schoenborn

Brian Thomas

David Tokarsky

Melissa Cribley-Wahl

Cale Wasserman

Charles Zimmer 

   

 8th Year - 2012 

Brooke L. Beebe                       Brian P. Klump

Jill Covyeou Pharm.D               Pavel Konecny

Benjamin Denay                       LT Michael Major                          

Jules P. Gehrke                        Rachel Larimore               

Brad Gomoluch                        Heather Rousseau

Michael Grossi                         Amanda Schafer Johnson

Wendy Kanar                           Karla D. Witzke, DO

 

7th Year-2011

Andrew Chubb                         Kristopher (Kip) Northrup

Rep. Stacey Erwin Oakes        Magen Samyn

Carrie Kessel                           Ryan Carley

Christopher Surfield                 Anthony (TJ) Nagorsen

David Rifkin                             Jason Dore

Jamie Furbush

 

6th Year-2010

Gary Bruff                                 Joshua Ode

Karl Ieuter                                 Jim Stutelberg

Sara Johnson                           Anthony Taylor

David Karpovich                       Amy Zehnder Grossi

Karen Murphy

 

5th Year -2009

J. J. Boehm                               Rachelle Jacques

Jason Brown                             David Jaffe

Natasha Coulouris                    Leslie Perry

D. J. DiBlasi                              Brian Pruitt

Matthew Eyre                            Jonah Salim

Jill Gushow

 

4th year- 2008

Jennifer Carrol                          Jennifer Pahl

Sharon Cleland                         Delicia Pruitt, MD

Christopher Girard                    Ericka Taylor

Todd Hall                                   Robert Tuttle, PhD

Max Holman                              Steven Vance, MD

D. Aaron Howald                       Scott Walker

Matt Jeffrey

 

3rd year- 2007

Paul Barbeau                             Don McAnelly

Brenda Coughlin                        Dana Muscott

Chad Estep                                Valerie Peterson-Owens

Kurt Ieuter                                  Melissa Skulley

Amy Legacy

 

2nd year- 2006

Kevin Birchmeier                       Judge Jonathan E. Lauderbach

Dr. Brooks Byam                       Brian McLeod

Ellen E. Crane                           Ajay Middha

Scott G. Gaynor, Ph.D.             Dr. Kala Karu Ramasamy

Steve Gohm                              Jeff  Vande Zande

Gary Hausbeck                         Christian Velasquez

Lisa Kusey                                Jenee Velasquez

Marc Labadie

 

1st year- 2005

James C. Fabiano II                  Jill Pilgrim

Andrea Fisher                            Ricardo Resio

Sean Gallagher                          Dr. Samuel Shaheen

Gavin W. Goetz                         Gary Short Jr

Renee Johnston                        Brian R. Stadler

Jeff Mayes                                 Chris Tointon

                      

Eric Friedman

Rodney Iamurri

Daniel Kehres, D.C.

Kimberly Offenbecker

Steve Puvalowski

Andrew Schoenborn

Brian Thomas

David Tokarsky

Melissa Cribley-Wahl

Cale Wasserman

Charles Zimmer 

   

Eric Friedman

Rodney Iamurri

Daniel Kehres, D.C.

Kimberly Offenbecker

Steve Puvalowski

Andrew Schoenborn

Brian Thomas

David Tokarsky

Melissa Cribley-Wahl

Cale Wasserman

Charles Zimmer